OHIO RIVER LZ CHAPTER
VIETNAM HELICOPTER PILOTS
ASSOCIATION
    

 

 

Home
Mission
Overview
2018 Reunion Info
2018 Reunion Hotel Info
2018 Reunion Calendar
2018 Reunion Attendees
2018 Registration
News/Application
Photos
Name Tag Order Form
Reunion sites
2017 ATTENDEES
Contact Us and Links

 

 

2018 ATTENDEES

As we receive registration forms we will post your names here.

  ACTIVITY NAMES              KEENELAND         (MAX XX)    + BUS (MAX 50) CAPITOL & GOV.  MANSION TOUR +LUNCH BUS MAX 40 KENTUCKY STATE UNIV. (MAX 100) BUS (MAX 50) BUFFALO TRACE  (100 MAX)
  Bruce Kilian CX - - CX
  Linda Kilian CX - - CX
  Ben Hek     (Peg Hek listed below) 1 - - -
  Paul Williams - - - -
  Ashley Williams - - - -
  Heather Wood - - - -
  Michael Lewis - - - -
  Jack Mecham - 1 1 -
  Rich Clover 2 - - -
  Sheila Clover 3 - - -
  Jim Martin 4 - - -
  Jeanne Martin 5 - - -
  Jim Breisch 6 -  2 3
  Sue Breisch 7 - 3 4
  Chuck Canfield 8 - 4 5
  Tammy Nolan 9 - 5 6
  Gary Knupp 10 - - -
  Barbara Knupp 11 - - -
  Joe Bell      (Ashley Garrison listed below) 12 - - 7
  Cindi Bell 13 - - 8
  Bobby Pedigo - - 4 CX -
  Joyce Pedigo - - 5 CX -
  Steve Schmidt - 2 6 9
  Mary Schmidt - 3 7 10
  Keith Alleger - - 11
  George Wappes 14 - 8 -
  Helen Wappes 15 - 9 -
  Ken Rider 16 - 10 -
  Brenda Rider 17 - 11 -
  Cindi Book 18 - - 12
  Steve Book 19 - - 13
  Vern Baker 20 - - 14
  Melodee Baker 21 - - 15
  Bob Hinote - 4 - -
  Ann Hinote - 5 - -
  Bob Hamilton 22 - 12 16
  Willa Hamilton 23 - 13 17
  Bill Basham 24 - - -
  Barbara Basham 25 - - -
  Bradley Burkholder - - - -
  Karen Burkholder - - - -
  Jack Lammers - - - -
  Darlene Lammers - - - -
  Dale Davis 26 - - 18
  Suzanne Davis 27 - - 19
  Chuck Luke 28 - - 20
  Sharon Luke 29 - - 21
  John Flanagan 30 - - 22
  Anne Flanagan 31 - - 23
  Gary Onofry 32 - - -
  Jan Onofry 33 - - -
  Frank Maus 34 - 14 24
  Genie Maus 35 - 15 25
  Jim Miller 36 - - 26
  Jan Miller 37 - - 27
  Jack Schrode 38 - - -
  Trecia Schrode 39 - - -
  Doug Hill - 6 16 28
  Brenda Hill - 7 17 29
  Jim Vanwinkle - 8 18 30
  Robert Janes - - - -
  Sharon Janes - - - -
  Roger McAlister - - - -
  Marilyn McAlister - - - -
  Ken Culwell - - - -
  Jan Culwell - - - -
  Harry Kornbau - - 19 31
  Jean Hoffman - - 20 32
  Kara Hamilton - - - 33
  Reg Bruce - - - 34
  Felix Miller - - - 35
  Sharon Miller - - - 36
  Phil Widmer 40 - - 37
  Joanne Widmer 41 - - 38
  Dan Gulley - - 21 39
  Cristie Gulley - - 22 40
  Lt. Governor Jenine Hampton - - - -
  Dr. Doyle Issac - - - -
Dennis Gartland 42 - - 41
Esther Gartland 43 - - 42
  - - - -
Dan Gulley 44 - 23 43
Christie Gulley 45 - 24 44
Ashley Garrison 46 -   45
Peg Hek 47 - - -
  XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX KEENELAND   VIP    AREA IS NOW CLOSED TO FURTHER   -
    PHOENIX ROOM ATTENDEES

 

-
Christina Fougnie 48
Charles Hood - - 25 46
Shirley Hood - - 26 47
Robert Blair - - - 48
Antoinette Blair - - - 49
Frank Natale - - - 50
Mary Ann Natale - - - 51
Danny Young 49 (bus only) - 27 -
  Barbara Young 50 (bus only) - 28 -
  xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx 4 BUS SEATS ARE OPEN xxxxx xxxxx xxxxx
  Claude Montgomery - - - 52
  Cheri Montgomery - - - 53
Kaitlan Jesus - - - 54
Angelica Jesus - - - 55
Glenda Drake - - - -
  ACTIVITY NAMES

(CONTINUED)

             KEENELAND         (MAX XX)    + BUS (MAX 54) CAPITOL & GOV.  MANSION TOUR +LUNCH BUS MAX 40 KENTUCKY STATE UNIV. (MAX 100) BUS (MAX 50) BUFFALO TRACE  (100 MAX)
Carl Doherty - - - 56
Linda Doherty - - - 57
John Horton - - 29 58
Kathy Horton - - - -
Galen Nelson - - - -
Donna Nelson - - - -
Al Bennett - 9 - 59
Jan Bennett - 10 - 60
Phil Marshall - - - -
Linda Marshall - - - -
Robert Zahn - - - 61
Larry Arnett - - - -
Charles Tackett - - - -
Don Schneider - - - 62
Carol Schneider - - - 63
John Parrish - - - -
Haywood Norman - 11 - 64
Mary Ann  Norman - 12 - 65
Bob Hoyle - - - -
Wanda Hoyle - - - -
           

DINNER NAMES

CHICKEN

FISH

BEEF

  Bruce Kilian CX - -
  Linda Kilian CX - -
  Ben Hek 1 - -
  Paul Williams - - 1
  Ashley Williams - - 2
  Heather Wood - - 3
  Michael Lewis - - 4
  Jack Mecham 2 - -
  Rich Clover - 1 -
  Sheila Clover - 2 -
  Jim Martin - - 5
  Jeanne Martin 3 - -
  Jim Breisch 4 - -
  Sue Breisch 5 - -
  Chuck Canfield - 3 -
  Tammy Nolan - 4 -
  Gary Knupp - - 6
  Barbara Knupp 6 - -
  Joe Bell   - 7
  Cindi Bell 7 - -
  Bobby Pedigo   5 CX -
  Joyce Pedigo   6 CX -
  Steve Schmidt - - 8
  Mary Schmidt - 5 -
  Keith Alleger 8 - -
  George Wappes 9 - -
  Helen Wappes - - - 1   VEG
  Ken Rider 10 - -
  Brenda Rider   6 -
  Cindi Book 11 - -
  Steve Book - - 9
  Vern Baker 12 - 10
  Melodee Baker - - 11
  Bob Hinote 13 - -
  Ann Hinote - - 12
  Bob Hamilton - - 13
  Willa Hamilton -

7

-
 

DINNER NAMES (continued)

CHICKEN

FISH

BEEF

Bill Basham - 8 -
Barbara Basham 14 - -
  Bradley Burkholder 15 - -
  Karen Burkholder 16 - -
  Jack Lammers 17 - -
  Darlene Lammers 18 - -
  Dale Davis - - 14
  Suzanne Davis 19 - -
  Chuck Luke - - 15
  Sharon Luke - - 16
  John Flanagan - - 17
  Anne Flanagan 20 - -
  Gary Onofry - - 18
  Jan Onofry 21 - -
  Frank Maus - - 19
  Genie Maus - - 20
  Jim Miller - - 21
  Jan Miller - 9 -
  Jack Schrode - - 22
  Trecia Schrode 22 - -
  Doug Hill - 10 -
  Brenda Hill - 11 -
  Jim Vanwinkle - 12 -
  Robert Janes - - 23
  Sharon Janes 23 - -
  Roger McAlister - - 24
  Marilyn McAlister 24 - -
  Ken Culwell - 13 -
  Jan Culwell - 14 -
  Harry Kornbau - 15 -
  Jean Hoffman 25 - -
  Kara Hamilton - - 25
  Reg Bruce - - 26
  Felix Miller 26 - -
  Sharon Miller 27 - -
  Phil Widmer 28 - -
  Joanne Widmer - 16 -
  Dan Gulley 29 - -
  Christie Gulley 30 - -
  Lt. Governor Jenean Hampton - 17 -
  Dr. Doyle Isaac - 18 -
Dennis Gartland 31 - -
Esther Gartland 32 - -
 

DINNER NAMES (continued)

CHICKEN

FISH

BEEF

  Dan Gulley 33 - -
  Christie Gulley 34 - -
  Ashley Garrison - - 27
COLOR GUARD NO DINNER - -
COLOR GUARD NO DINNER - -
COLOR GUARD NO DINNER - -
COLOR GUARD NO DINNER - -
COLOR GUARD NO DINNER -
Charles Hood - 19 -
Shirley Hood - 20 -
Robert Blair - - 28
Antoinette Blair - - 29
Frank Natale - - 30
Mary Ann Natale 35 - -
  Danny Young 36 - -
  Barbara Young 37 - -
Claude Montgomery - - 31
Cheri Montgomery - 21 -
Kaitlan Jesus - - 32
Angelica Jesus - - 33
Glenda Drake - 22 -
 

DINNER NAMES (continued)

CHICKEN

FISH

BEEF

Carl Doherty - - 34
Linda Doherty 38 - -
John Horton - 23 -
Kathy Horton - 24 -
Galen Nelson  CX ON 4.4 @ 1400 39 - -
Donna Nelson CX ON 4/4 @ 1400 40 - -
Al Bennett 41 - -
Jan Bennett 42 - -
Phil Marshall - - 35
Linda Marshall - 25 -
Don Schneider - 36
Carol Schneider 26 -
Peg Hek 43 - -
Larry Arnett - - 37
Robert Zahn - 27 -
Christine -

NO DINNER

-
Charles Tackett - - 38
John Parrish - 28 -
COLOR GUARD 44 - -
State Trooper - SECURITY DETAIL - - 39
Haywood Norman - - 40
Mary Ann  Norman - 29 -
Bill Woodyard 45 - -
Bob Hoyle 46 - -
Wanda Hoyle 47 - -
Ashley Garrison (with Bell) - - 41

 

This site best viewed Using IE 4.0 or greater at 800x600 resolution

Send mail to CAPTBOB757@AOL.COM with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 2006 Ohio River LZ Chapter
Last modified: April 11, 2018